Midland XC Hanchuch Hundred - 23 June 2013
100k Expert/Elite Female
100k Expert/Elite Male
100K Senior Male
100K Vet Male
15K Youth Female
15K Youth Male
35K Go Race Female
35K Go Race Male
35K Junior Female
35K Junior Male
7.5K Juvenile Female
7.5K Juvenile Male
70K Expert/Elite Female
70K Expert/Elite Male
70k Senior Male
70K Vet Female
70k Vet Male
100k Expert/Elite Female
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
4
05:22:32
587
Agata Tamulewicz
WDMBC/Beyond Mountainbikes/Specialized -
01:11:52
01:17:47
01:27:02
01:25:49
2
3
03:56:21
1 Lap
216
Verity Appleyard
Brotherton Cycles -
01:13:57
01:20:13
01:22:10
3
3
04:01:13
1 Lap
98
Joanne Clay
-
01:13:55
01:19:13
01:28:05
4
1
01:18:59
3 Laps
671
Fern Henry
-
01:18:59
100k Expert/Elite Male
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
5
05:23:50
651
Ajay Pundit
Torq Performance -
01:00:39
01:04:28
01:05:43
01:05:29
01:07:29
2
5
05:34:21
00:10:31
198
Sam Sayers
-
01:00:38
01:02:14
01:06:49
01:15:27
01:09:11
3
4
04:31:59
1 Lap
782
Martyn Brookes
- Yeti
00:57:41
01:01:58
01:08:47
01:23:32
4
2
02:27:48
3 Laps
288
Jack Humphreys
Wheelbase Altura MGD -
01:13:18
01:14:29
5
1
01:02:23
4 Laps
588
Sean Downey
WDMBC/Beyond Mountainbikes/Specialized -
01:02:23
6
1
01:04:43
4 Laps
767
Paul Brennan
Cyclestore.co.uk -
01:04:43
100K Senior Male
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
5
05:49:53
763
Ben Trotter
macclesfield wheelers -
01:02:04
01:09:12
01:12:31
01:12:40
01:13:24
2
5
05:59:14
00:09:22
161
Nicky Morris
Clee Cycles - KCNC -
01:02:56
01:06:13
01:13:29
01:17:04
01:19:31
3
4
05:26:31
1 Lap
239
Benjamin Brindle
-
01:10:41
01:16:18
01:27:13
01:32:17
4
4
05:28:05
1 Lap
749
Phil Sherwin
Goldtec -
01:08:52
01:14:00
01:24:34
01:40:38
5
3
03:26:46
2 Laps
765
Scott Wilson
Manchester Wheelers -
01:04:46
01:06:57
01:15:03
6
3
04:13:51
2 Laps
643
James Willetts
-
01:15:38
01:23:06
01:35:07
7
2
02:26:56
3 Laps
771
Lee West
FreeRideSpain -
01:09:06
01:17:49
8
2
02:27:19
3 Laps
773
Dan Golob
FMB Cycles -
01:10:47
01:16:32
9
2
02:33:35
3 Laps
96
Jim Gaffney
Oneplanet Adventure -
01:13:36
01:19:59
100K Vet Male
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
5
05:34:22
676
Lloyd Bettles
Clee Cycles - KCNC -
01:03:08
01:03:20
01:09:09
01:10:51
01:07:53
2
5
05:42:59
00:08:37
781
Andy Jones
- Clee Cycles/KCNC/High5
01:02:54
01:06:00
01:10:17
01:11:45
01:12:02
3
5
05:58:33
00:24:11
762
Grant Johnson
Sunset Cycles -
01:03:24
01:08:06
01:12:00
01:16:25
01:18:36
4
5
06:01:24
00:27:02
308
Jon Roberts
-
01:05:38
01:09:42
01:14:16
01:15:41
01:16:05
5
5
06:02:12
00:27:50
753
Richard Samuel
-
01:07:38
01:11:44
01:14:20
01:15:05
01:13:24
6
5
06:11:00
00:36:38
212
Tim Stowe
Jewson/M I Racing -
01:07:09
01:09:25
01:14:24
01:19:19
01:20:41
7
4
04:57:22
1 Lap
764
Neil Evans
Manchester Wheelers -
01:07:43
01:12:17
01:18:00
01:19:20
8
4
04:57:37
1 Lap
175
Peter Busby
TEAM JEWSON-MI RACING-THULE-CNP -
01:07:21
01:12:24
01:16:58
01:20:54
9
4
05:09:50
1 Lap
632
Rob Brickley
Clee Cycles - KCNC -
01:07:36
01:11:59
01:29:02
01:21:11
10
4
05:37:29
1 Lap
177
Peter Turner
Derby Mercury RC -
01:26:36
01:17:54
01:32:11
01:20:47
11
4
05:38:36
1 Lap
115
Karl Clay
-
01:25:15
01:19:13
01:26:36
01:27:32
12
3
03:38:55
2 Laps
373
Rob Andrews
-
01:07:44
01:12:03
01:19:07
13
2
02:08:59
3 Laps
4
Adrian Lawrence
Team Elite /Paul Bethall electrical/BH bikes -
01:03:40
01:05:19
14
2
02:10:55
3 Laps
780
Roy Hunt
Team-Elite / Paul Bethell Electrical -
01:04:18
01:06:36
15
2
02:18:31
3 Laps
48
Chris Taylor
-
01:08:12
01:10:18
16
1
01:03:28
4 Laps
770
Anthony White
Cannondale / Mt Zoom -
01:03:28
15K Youth Female
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
2
00:42:27
199
Sarah Lomas
Scott Contessa Epic -
00:21:16
00:21:11
2
2
00:44:21
00:01:54
754
Evie Richards
Malvern Cycle Sport -
00:21:58
00:22:23
3
2
00:49:49
00:07:22
184
Phoebe Martin
Lichfield City CC/Zipvit Sport -
00:24:49
00:25:00
15K Youth Male
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
2
00:35:03
25
Arthur Green
Matlock CC -
00:17:33
00:17:30
2
2
00:37:48
00:02:45
72
Ewan Grivell-Mellor
Mid Shropshire Wheelers -
00:18:49
00:18:59
3
2
00:38:03
00:03:00
640
James Pritchard
-
00:18:54
00:19:09
4
2
00:40:35
00:05:32
503
Ross Marriott
welland valley cc -
00:19:00
00:21:35
5
2
00:41:38
00:06:35
502
Joseph Hampton
Goldtec -
00:19:49
00:21:49
6
2
00:42:16
00:07:13
756
James Keen
-
00:20:25
00:21:51
7
2
00:42:29
00:07:26
487
Tom Clarke
Red Rose Olympic CC -
00:21:17
00:21:11
8
2
00:42:47
00:07:44
241
Cameron Biddle
halesowen acc -
00:21:35
00:21:11
35K Go Race Female
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
2
02:42:17
757
Nicole Jeffries
Liv/Giant -
01:18:59
01:23:18
35K Go Race Male
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
2
02:02:00
758
Liam Jefferies
Torq Australia -
00:57:32
01:04:27
2
2
02:08:36
00:06:36
600
Peter Moore
Four4th Lights -
01:03:31
01:05:05
3
2
02:25:32
00:23:32
789
Tom Creber
Malvern Cycle Sport -
01:09:52
01:15:40
4
2
02:27:13
00:25:13
683
Robbie Brown
www.RobbieBrown.com -
01:24:05
01:03:07
5
2
02:37:38
00:35:38
337
Martyn Vickers
-
01:18:03
01:19:34
6
2
02:45:04
00:43:04
778
Mike Daniels
-
01:20:46
01:24:18
7
2
02:50:50
00:48:50
568
Chris Squires
R.A.C.E -
01:23:40
01:27:10
8
2
03:00:42
00:58:42
779
Daniel Tunstall
-
01:26:11
01:34:31
9
2
03:09:12
01:07:12
235
Ashley Bullock
Run & Ride -
01:31:21
01:37:51
10
2
03:15:51
01:13:52
573
Marc Chesney
-
01:31:23
01:44:28
11
2
03:48:25
01:46:25
100
John Brain
-
01:50:13
01:58:11
12
1
01:26:18
1 Lap
578
Mark Preston
-
01:26:18
13
1
01:31:24
1 Lap
242
Carl Beamond
Gold bec -
01:31:24
35K Junior Female
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
1
01:22:05
395
Sophie Fennell
Malvern Cycle Sport -
01:22:05
35K Junior Male
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
2
01:59:12
69
Dylan Kerfoot-Robson
Marsh Tracks Race Team - Rhos on Sea CC
00:57:31
01:01:41
2
2
02:01:11
00:01:59
661
David Creber
Malvern Cycle Sport -
01:00:23
01:00:48
3
2
02:11:20
00:12:09
738
Andrew Nixon
Horwich CC -
00:57:42
01:13:38
4
2
02:13:30
00:14:18
292
James Dickens
Malvern Cycle Sport -
01:05:02
01:08:27
5
2
02:14:31
00:15:19
412
William Cheaney
Samways UKcyclestore -
01:03:16
01:11:15
6
2
02:19:37
00:20:26
659
Joshua Wells-Walling
LORC -
01:05:35
01:14:02
7
2
02:27:16
00:28:04
425
Ollie Harcombe
Malvern Cycle Sport -
01:04:08
01:23:07
7.5K Juvenile Female
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
2
00:52:35
86
Isabella Boon
Derby Mercury -
00:24:37
00:27:58
2
2
00:58:01
00:05:26
761
Katie Helsby
Eastlands Velo -
00:29:03
00:28:57
7.5K Juvenile Male
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
2
00:37:50
759
Harry Shepherd
Goldtec -
00:18:20
00:19:29
2
2
00:39:05
00:01:15
755
Craig Rogers
Birkenhead North End CC -
00:18:56
00:20:08
3
2
00:45:30
00:07:40
394
Sol Kerfoot-Robson
Marsh Tracks Race Team -
00:20:57
00:24:32
4
2
00:48:37
00:10:47
385
Samuel Jones
Lichfield City CC/Zipvit Sport -
00:23:29
00:25:08
70K Expert/Elite Female
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
4
05:02:32
768
Becky Preece
Contessa Scott Syncros -
01:11:20
01:13:03
01:15:58
01:22:10
2
4
05:59:51
00:57:18
76
Gen Whitson
Torq Performance -
01:15:16
01:21:15
01:56:58
01:26:20
70K Expert/Elite Male
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
4
03:45:17
725
David Fletcher
Orange Monkey Pro Team -
00:54:30
00:53:56
00:55:32
01:01:18
2
4
03:50:08
00:04:51
58
Dan Fleeman
Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo -
00:54:32
00:55:53
00:58:35
01:01:07
3
4
03:51:47
00:06:30
42
Chris Andrews
Torq Performance -
00:56:25
00:55:56
00:57:54
01:01:29
4
4
03:53:45
00:08:28
7
Alex Welburn
Forme Bikes -
00:54:44
00:56:23
00:59:18
01:03:19
5
4
03:56:29
00:11:12
726
Jonathan Pybus
Gt muc-off racinguk -
00:55:39
00:59:04
01:00:29
01:01:16
6
4
04:01:33
00:16:16
30
Ben Price
Torq Performance -
00:55:13
00:57:04
00:59:35
01:09:39
7
4
04:50:02
01:04:45
201
Scott O`Neill
Stourbridge Velo -
01:04:34
01:07:27
01:14:00
01:23:59
8
4
05:15:26
01:30:09
88
James Bailey
Cyclestore.co.uk Race Team -
01:06:16
01:12:58
01:26:26
01:29:45
9
2
02:05:07
2 Laps
129
Lee Westwood
Torq Performance -
01:00:31
01:04:36
10
2
03:08:10
2 Laps
170
Jack Humphreys
Wheelbase Altura MGD -
01:27:07
01:41:03
11
1
01:00:10
3 Laps
777
Neil Crampton
Torq Performance -
01:00:10
70k Senior Male
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
4
03:54:20
59
Dan Wells
Cube - Nutswerk MTB Team -
00:55:08
00:57:10
00:59:26
01:02:34
2
4
04:09:52
00:15:32
128
Lee Shunburne
Fossa Racing -
01:00:14
01:00:44
01:02:37
01:06:15
3
4
04:26:14
00:31:53
22
Anthony Morris
-
01:02:45
01:05:33
01:09:15
01:08:39
4
4
04:27:03
00:32:42
731
James Dalton
Evans Cycles -
01:03:02
01:06:04
01:09:02
01:08:54
5
4
04:32:02
00:37:41
6
Alex McNicol
VC Moulin -
01:02:44
01:05:35
01:09:16
01:14:25
6
4
04:36:01
00:41:41
743
Sam Farrar
Evans Cycles -
01:03:47
01:06:10
01:10:49
01:15:13
7
4
04:45:48
00:51:27
737
Nick Coley
Evans Cycles -
01:07:12
01:10:05
01:14:00
01:14:29
8
4
04:53:52
00:59:31
365
Rashad Sadat
-
01:05:24
01:10:28
01:19:51
01:18:08
9
4
04:56:05
01:01:45
151
Mike Brain
-
01:09:01
01:11:49
01:15:39
01:19:34
10
4
04:58:44
01:04:23
80
Graeme Rolinson
-
01:08:01
01:12:28
01:19:14
01:18:59
11
4
05:01:04
01:06:43
413
John Johnston
-
01:05:51
01:13:50
01:15:50
01:25:31
12
4
05:01:11
01:06:50
126
Lee Hutchinson
-
01:10:13
01:10:54
01:17:39
01:22:23
13
4
05:12:46
01:18:25
130
Leon Rainsford
Mike Vaughan Cycles -
01:09:13
01:15:09
01:22:20
01:26:02
14
4
05:42:45
01:48:24
727
Craig Marden
Evans Cycles -
01:15:33
01:20:45
01:32:10
01:34:16
15
4
06:01:51
02:07:30
616
Adam Grayson
Evans Cycles -
01:21:17
01:26:00
01:36:30
01:38:01
16
3
05:16:54
1 Lap
746
Tom Hebdon
Lanchester Loose Chains -
01:31:25
01:44:35
02:00:53
17
2
02:05:10
2 Laps
244
Charlie Evans
Congleton CC/ Cyclestore.co.uk -
01:00:39
01:04:31
18
2
02:58:47
2 Laps
729
Darren Satti
-
01:21:18
01:37:28
19
2
03:03:40
2 Laps
748
Tom Worvill
Cult Racing -
01:20:01
01:43:38
20
2
03:34:11
2 Laps
736
Mike Kennedy
Evans Cycles -
01:37:04
01:57:06
21
2
03:49:02
2 Laps
728
Daniel Beck
Evans Cycles -
01:38:06
02:10:55
22
2
03:55:47
2 Laps
730
Greig Weatherill
Evans Cycles -
01:48:40
02:07:06
23
2
04:05:40
2 Laps
733
James Handley
Evans Cycles -
01:57:00
02:08:39
24
1
01:11:52
3 Laps
774
Russell Hall
-
01:11:52
25
1
01:19:58
3 Laps
74
Gareth Ferguson
Matlock CC -
01:19:58
26
1
01:21:45
3 Laps
750
Phillip Davies
Loughborough Students CC -
01:21:45
27
1
01:38:05
3 Laps
744
Simon Mowles
Always The Hard Way -
01:38:05
28
1
02:13:30
3 Laps
734
Lovedeep Kaler
Evans Cycles -
02:13:30
70K Vet Female
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
4
06:15:59
70
Elizabeth Clayton
Lichfield City CC/Zipvit Sport -
01:27:00
01:31:34
01:40:26
01:36:57
2
3
05:05:57
1 Lap
629
Alison Moore
Goldtec -
01:32:15
01:38:53
01:54:47
70k Vet Male
(Top)
Pos
Laps
Time
Time+
Num
Name
Team/Sponsor
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
1
4
04:11:04
775
Nick Popham
SRAM -
01:00:37
01:00:25
01:02:42
01:07:20
2
4
05:02:24
00:51:20
999
Darren Moore
Goldtec -
01:08:36
01:13:39
01:19:08
01:21:01
3
4
05:06:43
00:55:39
174
Peter Bromwich
wmccl -
01:12:56
01:15:05
01:17:44
01:20:58
4
4
05:11:14
01:00:10
165
Nigel Moore
- Grimey Lymies/Swinnerton Cycles
01:14:59
01:14:13
01:19:13
01:22:49
5
4
05:16:20
01:05:16
182
Philip Bromwich
Evesham Wheelers -
01:12:57
01:15:03
01:23:16
01:25:04
6
4
05:18:55
01:07:51
739
Matt Ingram
Matlock CC -
01:13:37
01:16:55
01:23:26
01:24:57
7
4
06:24:33
02:13:29
630
Alex Bezer
Evans Cycles -
01:22:08
01:49:08
01:36:36
01:36:41
8
3
04:08:32
1 Lap
636
Alistair Hatton
-
01:19:26
01:22:38
01:26:28
9
3
04:30:34
1 Lap
741
Stuart Mcghee
Evans Cycles -
01:18:52
01:26:44
01:44:58
10
2
02:05:56
2 Laps
377
Roy Davies
Team-Elite -
01:03:11
01:02:45
11
2
02:35:39
2 Laps
334
Mark Webb
Malvern Cycle Sport -
01:15:34
01:20:05
12
2
02:46:20
2 Laps
243
Carl Taylor
-
01:19:35
01:26:45
13
2
02:59:01
2 Laps
696
John Williams
-
01:22:38
01:36:23
14
2
03:19:27
2 Laps
57
Damien Cookson
cooksoncycles -
01:32:58
01:46:29
15
1
01:19:10
3 Laps
766
David Smith
-
01:19:10
16
1
01:27:47
3 Laps
742
Tim Beardmore
Bridgnorth CC -
01:27:47